2.2 min readBy Published On: May 16th, 2020Categories: Features0 Comments

They got up early.  Wrote papers.  Took exams.  Due to pandemic times, they won’t get the accolades they deserve for their hard work so here is our running list of graduates from South Boston!  Congratulations!  Job well done!  To add to list, email [email protected]

High School

Robert Akhtarekhavari – Boston Day and Evening Academy

James Arlauskas – Boston Collegiate Charter

Emma Brooks – Boston Latin Academy

Macdara Casper – Catholic Memorial

Victoria Coakley- Archbishop Williams High School

Juan Concepcion – Excel/South Boston High School

Sully Czar – Boston Collegiate Charter

Carolyn Deal – Woodward School

Rebecca Donovan – Boston Latin

Terrell Evans – Excel/South Boston High School

Jack Feeney – BC High

Christopher Fitzgerald – BC High

Juliet Fitzgerald, Boston Latin School

Lydia Fitzgerald – Mount Alvernia High School

Brieanne Flaherty – Boston Green Academy

Dorothy M. Flemming – Boston Latin School

Caroline Flynn – Mount Alvernia High School

John Goodine – BC High

Awilyo Hussien – Excel/South Boston High School

Cole Keenan – Boston Latin School

Michael Keneally – BC High

Braeden Kennedy – BC High

Arbri Leka – BC High

Matthew Liriano – Excel/South Boston High School

Thomas Long – Excel/South Boston High School

Nathan Martin – Excel/South Boston High School

Jack Matthews – BC High

Allison McGough – Boston Latin School

Sarah Mogan – Boston Latin Academy

Kyle Murphy – Excel/South Boston High School

Gisselle Pascual – Excel/South Boston High School

Tari Pecevich – Boston Latin school

Danny Potember – BC High

Walter Steele – Boston Latin Academy

Grace Tinlin – Boston Collegiate

Hidalgo Villar – Excel/South Boston High School

Tyler Woolf – BC High

College

Annie Coyne – UMass Boston

Delia Doherty – Syracuse University

Charlene Evans – University of Connecticut

Coleman J. Flaherty – Florida Institute of Technology

Michael F. Flaherty III – Providence College

Paul Gordon – University of Vermont

Bailey Harte – UMass Boston

Jamie Hellesen – Johnson & Wales University

Allison Hilliard – Salem State University

Bridget Hurl – University of New Hampshire

Mary Sarah Hurley – UMass Amherst.

MaryKate Kenneally – UMass Amherst

Sarah Markarian – UMass Dartmouth

Lauren McCarthy – UMass Boston

Matthew McDonnell. Mass Maritime

Molly McGough – Manhattan College

Mary McKenna – University of New Hampshire

Courtney O’Connell –  UMass Amherst

Tara Murphy – Wheelock/Boston University

Paige Spence Wheelock/Boston University

Hope Spence UMass Boston

Carly Sullivan Boston College

Masters Degree

Erin Connolly – Boston College – Master’s in Sports Administration
Kristy Coyne  – Masters in Special Education from American International College
Brooke Hilliard – Masters in Education from Boston University
Kelsey Sullivan Simmons – NP Family Medicine

Leave A Comment